After watching High Fidelity, i decided to compile my top 5 movie of all time. This is inspired by John Cusack in the movie, who keep making up top 5 of every bloody thing that has to do with his life. Breakups, song, why he misses his ex and etc. I'm not gonna share that with the all of you now. But i'll share my top 5 movies of all time. Behold:
5. High Fidelity
4. Saving Private Ryan
3. Reservoir Dogs
2. The Shawshank Redemption
1. The Godfather Part II
Mind you that this list will be constantly updated whenever a worthy movie comes along. Also mind that the list is based on movies that i have watched.
What say you people?
p.s- more top 5 will come later..just you wait
Wednesday 23 May 2007
Top Five...High Fidelity..
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment